Statistics

Five-Year Activity Report

 

CRIMINAL OFFENSES20122013201420152016
Homicide05000
Rape10810168
Robbery111517176
Assault6869476263
Burglary1351111259689
Theft265252230263244
Auto Theft2240322941
Suicide04314
CRASHES
Total Crashes332294346353381
Fatal01100
Number Killed01100
Injury6547514668
Property Damage267246294307313
TRAFFIC / CRIMINAL
Adult Charges26912878247733383238
Traffic22332258187025832442
Criminal 458620607755796
Juvenile Charges239214159179284
Traffic7850234750
Criminal161164136132234
Reports17751745176618611997
Calls for Service75767638773985618846
Officer Initiated Activity2067017375138571359811467
Miles Driven196574178738177606199988222032

2016 Annual Report WCPD

Close window